Cape Atlantic Area A.A. Meetings

Apr
10
Wed
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Apr 10 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Apr 10 @ 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group
Apr 10 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Apr 10 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Apr 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]

AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Apr 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Apr 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Apr 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Apr 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Apr 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Apr 10 @ 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Apr 10 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
ABSECON: It Works @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Apr 10 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

[Attendance papers not signed at this meeting, per group conscience.]

PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Apr 10 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Apr 10 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery @ Great Bay Gospel Fellowship
Apr 10 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Apr 10 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
MARGATE: Downbeach Group @ Margate Community Church
Apr 10 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Apr 10 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Apr 10 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Apr 10 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
VILLAS: Beach Group @ Last House on the Block
Apr 10 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Apr 10 @ 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Group @ St. Marks All Saints
Apr 10 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]

ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Apr 10 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Apr 10 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

in church meeting room

PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Apr 10 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
SEA ISLE CITY: Leave it Here @ Community Lodge (Rear Entrance)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
RIO GRANDE: Women in Recovery @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Apr 10 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Apr 10 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Apr 10 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Apr 10 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Apr 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

11th Step Meeting

EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights Men
Apr 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose @ Our Lady of Sorrows
Apr 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
VENTNOR: Women’s Meeting @ St. James Church (Holy Trinity Parish)
Apr 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Speaker meeting last Wednesday of the month.

VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Apr 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
WARETOWN: Journey to Recovery @ St. Stephens Church
Apr 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group @ Union Chapel
Apr 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Each Day a New Beginning @ Ocean Community Church
Apr 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM