Cape Atlantic Area A.A. Meetings

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 1 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Jan 1 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
SURF CITY: Early Morning 7:00 AM
SURF CITY: Early Morning @ The Beach
Jan 1 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Weather Permitting. Bring own chair, coffee.  Seasonal through Labor Day ***Note: No bathroom facilities.
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 1 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]  
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 1 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 1 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 1 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Use rear entrance near 8th
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 1 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 1 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
MAYS LANDING: Reflections 9:30 AM
MAYS LANDING: Reflections @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 1 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
in Annex
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle 9:30 AM
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle @ Association Building
Jan 1 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 1 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 1 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity 10:00 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Jan 1 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 1 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers Group 12:00 PM
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers Group @ Beacon Evangelical Church
Jan 1 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 1 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 1 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 1 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 1 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 4:30 PM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 1 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) Women 5:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) Women @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 1 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity 5:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 1 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
in church meeting room
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 1 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
RIO GRANDE: Rio Grande Serenity 5:30 PM
RIO GRANDE: Rio Grande Serenity @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Jan 1 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Beginners 6:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Beginners @ Last House on the Block
Jan 1 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 1 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 1 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 1 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: Tuesday Night Men’s 7:00 PM
LINWOOD: Tuesday Night Men’s @ Seaview Baptist Church
Jan 1 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore 7:00 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore @ St. James Parish Hall
Jan 1 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Jan 1 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY: CM City Group 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Jan 1 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
DENNISVILLE: Dennisville Group 7:30 PM
DENNISVILLE: Dennisville Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 1 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: First Things First 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: First Things First @ So. Ocean County Hospital
Jan 1 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Goldfish Room
MANAHAWKIN: Road To Recovery Group 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Road To Recovery Group @ Manahawkin United Methodist Church
Jan 1 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MARGATE: Getting Sober Young 7:30 PM
MARGATE: Getting Sober Young @ Katz Jewish Community Center
Jan 1 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Upstairs
WARETOWN: Women’s Meeting 7:30 PM
WARETOWN: Women’s Meeting @ St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Jan 1 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Group 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Group @ St. Marks All Saints
Jan 1 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]  
BEACH HAVEN TERRACE: LBI Group 8:00 PM
BEACH HAVEN TERRACE: LBI Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 1 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
130th St (New Jersey Ave) and Beach Avenue May 27-October 30
NORTHFIELD: Northfield Group 8:00 PM
NORTHFIELD: Northfield Group @ Good Shepherd Church
Jan 1 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: Ocean City Group 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Ocean City Group @ Holy Trinity Church
Jan 1 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 1 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
STONE HARBOR: Stone Harbor Group 8:00 PM
STONE HARBOR: Stone Harbor Group @ St. Mary's Episcopal Church
Jan 1 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group 8:00 PM
TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group @ First Presbyterian Church
Jan 1 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Living Sober Group 8:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Living Sober Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 1 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 1 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
2
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 2 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 6:30 AM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 2 @ 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM
 
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group 7:00 AM
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group
Jan 2 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Jan 2 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Rear entrance near 8th
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live 9:15 AM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Jan 2 @ 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 2 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
ABSECON: It Works 10:00 AM
ABSECON: It Works @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Jan 2 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
[Attendance papers not signed at this meeting, per group conscience.]
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 2 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 2 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery 12:00 PM
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery @ Great Bay Gospel Fellowship
Jan 2 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY: CM City Group 12:30 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Jan 2 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
MARGATE: Downbeach Group 12:30 PM
MARGATE: Downbeach Group @ Margate Community Church
Jan 2 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 2 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 2 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 2 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
VILLAS: Beach Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: Beach Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 2 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 1:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 2 @ 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Group 4:30 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Group @ St. Marks All Saints
Jan 2 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 5:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 2 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity 5:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 2 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
in church meeting room
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 2 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
SEA ISLE CITY: Leave it Here 5:30 PM
SEA ISLE CITY: Leave it Here @ Community Lodge (Rear Entrance)
Jan 2 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
RIO GRANDE: Women in Recovery 6:00 PM
RIO GRANDE: Women in Recovery @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Jan 2 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
VILLAS: Young Men’s South 6:00 PM
VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Jan 2 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 2 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 2 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
11th Step Meeting
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights Men 7:00 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights Men
Jan 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose 7:00 PM
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose @ Our Lady of Sorrows
Jan 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Women’s Meeting 7:00 PM
VENTNOR: Women’s Meeting @ St. James Church (Holy Trinity Parish)
Jan 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Speaker meeting last Wednesday of the month.
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Jan 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
WARETOWN: Journey to Recovery 7:00 PM
WARETOWN: Journey to Recovery @ St. Stephens Church
Jan 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group @ Union Chapel
Jan 2 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Each Day a New Beginning 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Each Day a New Beginning @ Ocean Community Church
Jan 2 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group 7:30 PM
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group @ Community Center
Jan 2 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Speaker Group 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Speaker Group @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Jan 2 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
BARNEGAT LIGHT: Keep it Simple 8:00 PM
BARNEGAT LIGHT: Keep it Simple @ Zion Lutheran Church
Jan 2 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
NORTHFIELD: 12 Step Group 8:00 PM
NORTHFIELD: 12 Step Group @ Good Shepherd Church
Jan 2 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: 40th St. Group 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: 40th St. Group @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 2 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 2 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
VENTNOR: Ventnor-Margate Group 8:00 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor-Margate Group @ Ventnor Community Center
Jan 2 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
WEST CREEK: Change or Die 8:00 PM
WEST CREEK: Change or Die @ Methodist Church
Jan 2 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
*Last Wednesday of each month is an Open Anniversary meeting.
CM COURTHOUSE: H.O.W. Group 8:30 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: H.O.W. Group @ Cape Regional Medical Center
Jan 2 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights 8:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Community Center
Jan 2 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Young People 8:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Young People @ St. Mary of the Pines
Jan 2 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 2 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
3
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 3 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Jan 3 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
SURF CITY: Early Morning 7:00 AM
SURF CITY: Early Morning @ The Beach
Jan 3 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Weather Permitting. Bring own chair, coffee.  Seasonal through Labor Day ***Note: No bathroom facilities.
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience] Last Thursday of the month is a Tradition Meeting
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
June 1st – Sep 30th
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Rear entrance near 8th
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 8:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 3 @ 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM
 
VENTNOR: Find Your Balance Meditation Meeting 8:15 AM
VENTNOR: Find Your Balance Meditation Meeting @ St. James(Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Jan 3 @ 8:15 AM – 9:00 AM
 
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle 9:30 AM
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle @ Association Building
Jan 3 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 3 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
AVALON: Keep it Simple Sisters 10:00 AM
AVALON: Keep it Simple Sisters @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 3 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
July 5th -Sept 6th
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 3 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity 10:00 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Jan 3 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 3 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Crossroads 12:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Crossroads @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 3 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 3 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 3 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 3 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 3 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 4:30 PM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 3 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Happy Hour Group 5:00 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Happy Hour Group @ Southern Ocean County Hospital
Jan 3 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 5:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 3 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 3 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
WHITESBORO: A New Vision 5:30 PM
WHITESBORO: A New Vision @ Bethel Commandment Church
Jan 3 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
WOODBINE: Women’s Big Book 5:30 PM
WOODBINE: Women’s Big Book @ St. Casimir's Church
Jan 3 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD CREST: Thursday Night Friendly 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD CREST: Thursday Night Friendly @ Crest Community Center
Jan 3 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 3 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 3 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
BEACH HAVEN: Clam Diggers Group 7:00 PM
BEACH HAVEN: Clam Diggers Group @ Holy Innocents Church
Jan 3 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: New Found Friends 7:00 PM
MANAHAWKIN: New Found Friends @ Main Street Alliance Church
Jan 3 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
POMONA: Pomona Group 7:00 PM
POMONA: Pomona Group @ Bacharach Institute for Rehab (Board Room)
Jan 3 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Women Living Sober 7:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Women Living Sober @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 3 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Big Book by the Sea 7:00 PM
VENTNOR: Big Book by the Sea @ St. James (Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Jan 3 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live-Beginners 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live-Beginners @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Jan 3 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
AVALON: Sunset Group 7:30 PM
AVALON: Sunset Group @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 3 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
CAPE MAY: CM City Group 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Jan 3 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Jan 3 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: 11th Step Meditation 7:30 PM
OCEAN CITY: 11th Step Meditation @ Holy Trinity Church
Jan 3 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
WOODBINE: Attitude Adjustment 7:30 PM
WOODBINE: Attitude Adjustment @ St. Casmir's Church
Jan 3 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Group 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Group @ St. Marks All Saints
Jan 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
BARNEGAT LIGHT: Keep it Simple 8:00 PM
BARNEGAT LIGHT: Keep it Simple @ Zion Lutheran Church
Jan 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
MARMORA: Marmora Group 8:00 PM
MARMORA: Marmora Group @ Church of the Resurrection
Jan 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
NEW GRETNA: New Gretna Group 8:00 PM
NEW GRETNA: New Gretna Group @ St. Paul's Methodist Church
Jan 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: South Shore 8:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: South Shore @ Lifegate Church
Jan 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Meeting now upstairs in the Fellowship Hall. 
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group 8:00 PM
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group @ Community Center
Jan 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion 8:30 PM
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion @ Community Presbyterian
Jan 3 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity 8:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 3 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 3 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
4
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 4 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 6:30 AM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 4 @ 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM
 
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group 7:00 AM
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group
Jan 4 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Jan 4 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 4 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 4 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 4 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 4 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Rear entrance near 8th
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 4 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 4 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 8:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 4 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
 
VILLAS: Living in the Solution 9:15 AM
VILLAS: Living in the Solution @ McKeon Hall
Jan 4 @ 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Jan 4 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
ABSECON: It Works 10:00 AM
ABSECON: It Works @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Jan 4 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
[Attendance papers not signed at this meeting, per group conscience.]
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 4 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 4 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery 12:00 PM
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery @ Great Bay Gospel Fellowship
Jan 4 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Monday Noon 12:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Monday Noon @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 4 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore Group- TGIF 12:00 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore Group- TGIF @ St. James (Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Jan 4 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 4 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 4 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 4 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity 1:00 PM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Jan 4 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 4 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 5:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 4 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity 5:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 4 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 4 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
RIO GRANDE: Serenity Group 5:30 PM
RIO GRANDE: Serenity Group @ The Branches in the Village Shoppes Unit A-H
Jan 4 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Speaker last Friday
GALLOWAY: S.J. Newcomers Womens Meeting 6:00 PM
GALLOWAY: S.J. Newcomers Womens Meeting @ Beacon Church
Jan 4 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
NORTH CAPE MAY: Serenity & Sobriety 6:00 PM
NORTH CAPE MAY: Serenity & Sobriety @ Victoria Commons (Classroom)
Jan 4 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Keep It Reel Group 6:00 PM
VENTNOR: Keep It Reel Group @ Enlightened Cafe
Jan 4 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Rear Meeting Room
VILLAS: Young Men’s South 6:00 PM
VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Jan 4 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
WOODBINE: Change & Hope 6:00 PM
WOODBINE: Change & Hope @ St. Casmir's Church
Jan 4 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
VILLAS: Living in the Solution 6:30 PM
VILLAS: Living in the Solution @ McKeon Hall
Jan 4 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Jan 4 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 4 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose 7:00 PM
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose @ Our Lady of Sorrows
Jan 4 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: SOP Beginners 7:00 PM
LINWOOD: SOP Beginners @ Our Lady of Sorrows
Jan 4 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group @ Union Chapel
Jan 4 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Beginners Recovery 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Beginners Recovery @ So. Ocean Medical Center
Jan 4 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
NEW GRETNA: Women’s 7:30 PM
NEW GRETNA: Women’s @ St. Paul Methodist Church
Jan 4 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Somers Point Group 7:30 PM
SOMERS POINT: Somers Point Group @ Grace Lutheran Church
Jan 4 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
WARETOWN: Still Here Group 7:30 PM
WARETOWN: Still Here Group @ St. Stephens Church
Jan 4 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Friday Sobriety 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Friday Sobriety @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 4 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
NORTH WILDWOOD: New Alternative 8:00 PM
NORTH WILDWOOD: New Alternative @ N. Wildwood Rec Center
Jan 4 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 4 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Young, Sober & Free Women 8:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Young, Sober & Free Women @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 4 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
SURF CITY: We Are Responsible (Men’s) 8:00 PM
SURF CITY: We Are Responsible (Men’s) @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 4 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group 8:00 PM
TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group @ First Presbyterian Church
Jan 4 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
AVALON: Avalon Group 8:30 PM
AVALON: Avalon Group @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 4 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Earlier 8pm start from October-April
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion 8:30 PM
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion @ Community Presbyterian
Jan 4 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights 8:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Under the Water Tower
Jan 4 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
11th Step in Action
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose 9:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Jan 4 @ 9:30 PM – 10:30 PM
Bring your own Big Book
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 4 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
5
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 7:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 5 @ 7:00 AM – 8:30 AM
 
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 5 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
N. WILDWOOD: NWW Beach Group 7:30 AM
N. WILDWOOD: NWW Beach Group @ Pavilion at 2nd Ave.
Jan 5 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
May-Sept
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 5 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist
Jan 5 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 5 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 8:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 5 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
 
MARGATE: Downbeach Group 8:00 AM
MARGATE: Downbeach Group @ On the Beach at Thurlow
Jan 5 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
June – Sept
TUCKERTON: Wake Up to Sobriety – Men 8:00 AM
TUCKERTON: Wake Up to Sobriety – Men @ Tip Seaman Building
Jan 5 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
 
CAPE MAY: Surrender Group 8:30 AM
CAPE MAY: Surrender Group @ First Presbyterian Church
Jan 5 @ 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
This group meets on the beach at Madison Ave. from Memorial Day – Labor Day
VILLAS: Out of Towners 9:00 AM
VILLAS: Out of Towners @ Last House on the Block
Jan 5 @ 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Jan 5 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Star of the Sea 10:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Star of the Sea @ Memorial Hall (2nd Lot)
Jan 5 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 5 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity 10:00 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran
Jan 5 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
BRANT BEACH: Meeting 10:30 AM
BRANT BEACH: Meeting @ Holy Trinity Church
Jan 5 @ 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
 
VILLAS: Living in the Solution 10:30 AM
VILLAS: Living in the Solution @ McKeon Hall
Jan 5 @ 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 5 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
GALLOWAY: Sunlight of the Spirit 12:00 PM
GALLOWAY: Sunlight of the Spirit @ Beacon Evangelical
Jan 5 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
[This group does not sign attendance papers, per group conscience.]
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity 12:00 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 5 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
1st Saturday of each month is a  Speaker Meeting
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 5 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 5 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose 1:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Jan 5 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers 2:00 PM
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers @ Beacon Church
Jan 5 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Last Saturday – Speaker
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 5 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 5 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
CAPE MAY: Sailing Free 6:30 PM
CAPE MAY: Sailing Free @ Cape May Presbyterian
Jan 5 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
TUCKERTON: Sat Night Live 6:30 PM
TUCKERTON: Sat Night Live @ Tip Seaman Building
Jan 5 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
TUCKERTON: Sat Night Live 6:30 PM
TUCKERTON: Sat Night Live @ Tip Seaman Building
Jan 5 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Jan 5 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 5 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose 7:00 PM
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose @ Our Lady of Sorrows
Jan 5 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Jan 5 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
BARNEGAT: We Are Not A Glum Lot 7:30 PM
BARNEGAT: We Are Not A Glum Lot @ St. Mary's Church
Jan 5 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
BEACH HAVEN TERRACE: LBI Group 7:30 PM
BEACH HAVEN TERRACE: LBI Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 5 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
130th St (New Jersey Ave) and Beach Avenue
SEA ISLE CITY: Sea Isle City Group 7:30 PM
SEA ISLE CITY: Sea Isle City Group @ United Methodist
Jan 5 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Beginners 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Beginners @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 5 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
BARNEGAT: There is a Solution 8:00 PM
BARNEGAT: There is a Solution @ Bayside Chapel
Jan 5 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: Ocean City Group 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Ocean City Group @ Holy Trinity Episcopal
Jan 5 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 5 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: South Shore Group 8:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: South Shore Group @ Lifegate Church
Jan 5 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Meeting now upstairs in the Fellowship Hall. 
VENTNOR: One Or Many Meeting 8:00 PM
VENTNOR: One Or Many Meeting @ Enlightened Cafe
Jan 5 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Rear Meeting Room
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion 8:30 PM
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion @ Community Presbyterian
Jan 5 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
WARETOWN: Meeting 8:30 PM
WARETOWN: Meeting @ St. Stephens Church
Jan 5 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Wildwood Group 8:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Wildwood Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 5 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Third Step Candlelight Group 9:30 PM
ABSECON: Third Step Candlelight Group @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 5 @ 9:30 PM – 10:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 5 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
6
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 7:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 6 @ 7:00 AM – 8:30 AM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: Sunrise Big Book Study 7:30 AM
EGG HARBOR TWP: Sunrise Big Book Study @ Airport Commerce Center [Bldg 100]
Jan 6 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
– Around the back of the building.
CAPE MAY: SIOGA Group 9:00 AM
CAPE MAY: SIOGA Group @ Cold Springs Presbyterian Church
Jan 6 @ 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 6 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 10:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 6 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
CM COURTHOUSE: Sick Seeking Serenity 10:00 AM
CM COURTHOUSE: Sick Seeking Serenity @ Cape May Regional Medical Center
Jan 6 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Speaker on 2nd Sunday of Each Month
NORTHFIELD: Pleasantville Group 10:00 AM
NORTHFIELD: Pleasantville Group @ St. Gianna's Church
Jan 6 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
-Parish Hall behind Church
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 6 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Came To Believe 11:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Came To Believe @ Southern Ocean County Hospital
Jan 6 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 12:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 6 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 6 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 6 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 1:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 6 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: Linwood Group 2:00 PM
LINWOOD: Linwood Group @ Seaview Baptist Church
Jan 6 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: Mays Landing Serenity 2:00 PM
MAYS LANDING: Mays Landing Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 6 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
TUCKERTON: God As I Understand 3:00 PM
TUCKERTON: God As I Understand @ Holy Spirit Episcopal Church
Jan 6 @ 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY: CM City Group 4:00 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Church of The Advent [Parish Hall]
Jan 6 @ 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
 
GALLOWAY: A Vision for You 5:00 PM
GALLOWAY: A Vision for You @ St. Marks All Saints Episcopal Church
Jan 6 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 6 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights Women 6:00 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights Women @ Community Center
Jan 6 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore Beginner Meeting 6:00 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore Beginner Meeting @ St. James (Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Jan 6 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Church Basement
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 6 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 6 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 6 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY: Sunday Night Group 7:00 PM
CAPE MAY: Sunday Night Group @ Cold Spring Presbyterian Church
Jan 6 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Rule 62 Beginner’s 7:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Rule 62 Beginner’s @ Lifegate Church
Jan 6 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
-Basement entrance behind Rectory
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights 7:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Community Center
Jan 6 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Floating Forum 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Floating Forum @ Southern Ocean County Hospital
Jan 6 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
TUCKERTON: Original Tuckerton Group 7:30 PM
TUCKERTON: Original Tuckerton Group @ Tip Seaman Admin Building
Jan 6 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore Speaker Meeting 7:30 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore Speaker Meeting @ St. James (Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Jan 6 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
WARETOWN: We Care Group 7:30 PM
WARETOWN: We Care Group @ St. Stephens Episcopal Church
Jan 6 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: Sunday Night Group 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Sunday Night Group @ Union Chapel by the Sea
Jan 6 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 6 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
SHIP BOTTOM: Meeting 8:00 PM
SHIP BOTTOM: Meeting @ Grace Calvary Church
Jan 6 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Wildwood Group 8:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Wildwood Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 6 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
EGG HARBOR CITY: Fired Up In Recovery 9:00 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Fired Up In Recovery
Jan 6 @ 9:00 PM – 10:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 6 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
7
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 7 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 7 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 6:30 AM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 7 @ 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM
 
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group 7:00 AM
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group
Jan 7 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Manahawkin Baptist Church
Jan 7 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 7:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 7 @ 7:00 AM – 8:30 AM
***HOLIDAY MONDAYS ONLY***
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 7 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 7 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 7 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 7 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Use rear entrance near 8th
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 7 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 8:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 7 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
 
VILLAS: Beginner’s Step 9:15 AM
VILLAS: Beginner’s Step @ McKeon Hall
Jan 7 @ 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 7 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
ABSECON: It Works 10:00 AM
ABSECON: It Works @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Jan 7 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
[Attendance papers not signed at this meeting, per group conscience.]
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 7 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
WOODBINE: Big Book 10:00 AM
WOODBINE: Big Book @ St. Casmir's Church
Jan 7 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 7 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery 12:00 PM
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery @ Great Bay Gospel Fellowship
Jan 7 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: Eye Opener 12:00 PM
MAYS LANDING: Eye Opener @ ML Presbyterian Church (Annex)
Jan 7 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Speaker Meeting – Holiday Mondays
SOMERS POINT: Monday Noon 12:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Monday Noon @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 7 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 7 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 7 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 7 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 7 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 5:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 7 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: Main Street Hope For Change 5:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: Main Street Hope For Change @ Presbyterian Church Annex
Jan 7 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
New location
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 7 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
COLD SPRING: Womens 6:00 PM
COLD SPRING: Womens @ Covenant Presbyterian Church
Jan 7 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Last Monday is a Speaker Meeting.
NORTH CAPE MAY: Young Women’s South 6:00 PM
NORTH CAPE MAY: Young Women’s South @ Covenant Presbyterian Church
Jan 7 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Speaker last Monday of the month
VILLAS: Young Men’s South 6:00 PM
VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Jan 7 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Star of the Sea 6:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Star of the Sea @ Memorial Hall (2nd Lot)
Jan 7 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
EGG HARBOR CITY: Experience, Strength & Hope 6:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Experience, Strength & Hope @ Hope All Day Recovery Center
Jan 7 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 7 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 7 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
CM COURTHOUSE: One Day at a Time 7:00 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: One Day at a Time @ Cape May Regional Medical Center
Jan 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers 7:00 PM
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers @ Beacon Church
Jan 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: Monday Night Women’s 7:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Monday Night Women’s @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
SEA ISLE CITY: Survivor’s Big Book 7:00 PM
SEA ISLE CITY: Survivor’s Big Book @ United Methodist Fellowship Hall
Jan 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Times changes to 7pm November-March
TUCKERTON: Only Requirement 7:00 PM
TUCKERTON: Only Requirement @ Good Shepard Lutheran Church
Jan 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Rt. 9 & Mathistown
WARETOWN: Beginning to Live 7:00 PM
WARETOWN: Beginning to Live @ St. Stephens Church
Jan 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
BARNEGAT: Pre-Game Group 7:30 PM
BARNEGAT: Pre-Game Group @ Wright Presbyterian Church
Jan 7 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
CAPE MAY: Sailing Free 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY: Sailing Free @ Cape May Presbyterian Church
Jan 7 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Jan 7 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
NORTHFIELD: Big Book Step Study 7:30 PM
NORTHFIELD: Big Book Step Study @ Church of The Nazarene
Jan 7 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Somers Point Group 7:30 PM
SOMERS POINT: Somers Point Group @ Grace Lutheran Church
Jan 7 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Ventnor: Grow Or Go Group 7:30 PM
Ventnor: Grow Or Go Group @ Ventnor Community Church
Jan 7 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
CHATSWORTH: As Bill Sees It 8:00 PM
CHATSWORTH: As Bill Sees It @ White Horse Inn
Jan 7 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Across from Firehouse. This meeting is in the SJ Intergroup area and is listed as a courtesy until correctly listed in that area.
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 7 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
SHIP BOTTOM: Meeting 8:00 PM
SHIP BOTTOM: Meeting @ Grace Calvary Church
Jan 7 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
CM COURTHOUSE: Meeting 8:30 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: Meeting
Jan 7 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
(Behind Church)
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights 8:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Community Center
Jan 7 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 7 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
8
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 8 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Jan 8 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
SURF CITY: Early Morning 7:00 AM
SURF CITY: Early Morning @ The Beach
Jan 8 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Weather Permitting. Bring own chair, coffee.  Seasonal through Labor Day ***Note: No bathroom facilities.
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 8 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]  
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 8 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 8 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 8 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Use rear entrance near 8th
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 8 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 8 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
MAYS LANDING: Reflections 9:30 AM
MAYS LANDING: Reflections @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 8 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
in Annex
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle 9:30 AM
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle @ Association Building
Jan 8 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 8 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 8 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity 10:00 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Jan 8 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 8 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers Group 12:00 PM
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers Group @ Beacon Evangelical Church
Jan 8 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 8 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 8 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 8 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 8 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 4:30 PM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 8 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) Women 5:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) Women @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 8 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity 5:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 8 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
in church meeting room
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 8 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
RIO GRANDE: Rio Grande Serenity 5:30 PM
RIO GRANDE: Rio Grande Serenity @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Jan 8 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
CAPE MAY: 11th Step Meditation 6:00 PM
CAPE MAY: 11th Step Meditation @ Parish Hall
Jan 8 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Step 11 Meditation. Meets on the second and last Tuesday of every month.
VILLAS: New Hope Beginners 6:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Beginners @ Last House on the Block
Jan 8 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 8 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 8 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 8 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: Tuesday Night Men’s 7:00 PM
LINWOOD: Tuesday Night Men’s @ Seaview Baptist Church
Jan 8 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore 7:00 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore @ St. James Parish Hall
Jan 8 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Jan 8 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY: CM City Group 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Jan 8 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
DENNISVILLE: Dennisville Group 7:30 PM
DENNISVILLE: Dennisville Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 8 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: First Things First 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: First Things First @ So. Ocean County Hospital
Jan 8 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Goldfish Room
MANAHAWKIN: Road To Recovery Group 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Road To Recovery Group @ Manahawkin United Methodist Church
Jan 8 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MARGATE: Getting Sober Young 7:30 PM
MARGATE: Getting Sober Young @ Katz Jewish Community Center
Jan 8 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Upstairs
WARETOWN: Women’s Meeting 7:30 PM
WARETOWN: Women’s Meeting @ St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Jan 8 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Group 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Group @ St. Marks All Saints
Jan 8 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]  
BEACH HAVEN TERRACE: LBI Group 8:00 PM
BEACH HAVEN TERRACE: LBI Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 8 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
130th St (New Jersey Ave) and Beach Avenue May 27-October 30
NORTHFIELD: Northfield Group 8:00 PM
NORTHFIELD: Northfield Group @ Good Shepherd Church
Jan 8 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: Ocean City Group 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Ocean City Group @ Holy Trinity Church
Jan 8 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 8 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
STONE HARBOR: Stone Harbor Group 8:00 PM
STONE HARBOR: Stone Harbor Group @ St. Mary's Episcopal Church
Jan 8 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group 8:00 PM
TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group @ First Presbyterian Church
Jan 8 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Living Sober Group 8:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Living Sober Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 8 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 8 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
9
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 9 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 6:30 AM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 9 @ 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM
 
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group 7:00 AM
BEACH HAVEN: Awakenings Group
Jan 9 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Jan 9 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 9 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 9 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 9 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 9 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Rear entrance near 8th
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 9 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 9 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live 9:15 AM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Jan 9 @ 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 9 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
ABSECON: It Works 10:00 AM
ABSECON: It Works @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Jan 9 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
[Attendance papers not signed at this meeting, per group conscience.]
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 9 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 9 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery 12:00 PM
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery @ Great Bay Gospel Fellowship
Jan 9 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY: CM City Group 12:30 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Jan 9 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
MARGATE: Downbeach Group 12:30 PM
MARGATE: Downbeach Group @ Margate Community Church
Jan 9 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 9 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 9 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 9 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
VILLAS: Beach Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: Beach Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 9 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 1:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 9 @ 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Group 4:30 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Group @ St. Marks All Saints
Jan 9 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 5:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 9 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity 5:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 9 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
in church meeting room
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 9 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
SEA ISLE CITY: Leave it Here 5:30 PM
SEA ISLE CITY: Leave it Here @ Community Lodge (Rear Entrance)
Jan 9 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
RIO GRANDE: Women in Recovery 6:00 PM
RIO GRANDE: Women in Recovery @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Jan 9 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
VILLAS: Young Men’s South 6:00 PM
VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Jan 9 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 9 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 9 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 9 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
11th Step Meeting
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights Men 7:00 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights Men
Jan 9 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose 7:00 PM
LINWOOD: Singleness of Purpose @ Our Lady of Sorrows
Jan 9 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Women’s Meeting 7:00 PM
VENTNOR: Women’s Meeting @ St. James Church (Holy Trinity Parish)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Speaker meeting last Wednesday of the month.
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live 7:00 PM
VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Jan 9 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
WARETOWN: Journey to Recovery 7:00 PM
WARETOWN: Journey to Recovery @ St. Stephens Church
Jan 9 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group @ Union Chapel
Jan 9 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Each Day a New Beginning 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Each Day a New Beginning @ Ocean Community Church
Jan 9 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group 7:30 PM
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group @ Community Center
Jan 9 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
ABSECON: Absecon Speaker Group 8:00 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Speaker Group @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Jan 9 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
BARNEGAT LIGHT: Keep it Simple 8:00 PM
BARNEGAT LIGHT: Keep it Simple @ Zion Lutheran Church
Jan 9 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
NORTHFIELD: 12 Step Group 8:00 PM
NORTHFIELD: 12 Step Group @ Good Shepherd Church
Jan 9 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
OCEAN CITY: 40th St. Group 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: 40th St. Group @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 9 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 8:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 9 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
 
VENTNOR: Ventnor-Margate Group 8:00 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor-Margate Group @ Ventnor Community Center
Jan 9 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
WEST CREEK: Change or Die 8:00 PM
WEST CREEK: Change or Die @ Methodist Church
Jan 9 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
*Last Wednesday of each month is an Open Anniversary meeting.
CM COURTHOUSE: H.O.W. Group 8:30 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: H.O.W. Group @ Cape Regional Medical Center
Jan 9 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights 8:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Community Center
Jan 9 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Young People 8:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Young People @ St. Mary of the Pines
Jan 9 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 9 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
 
10
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 6:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 10 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Jan 10 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
 
SURF CITY: Early Morning 7:00 AM
SURF CITY: Early Morning @ The Beach
Jan 10 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Weather Permitting. Bring own chair, coffee.  Seasonal through Labor Day ***Note: No bathroom facilities.
ABSECON: Trudgers Group 7:30 AM
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience] Last Thursday of the month is a Tradition Meeting
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon 7:30 AM
AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
June 1st – Sep 30th
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jan 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Rear entrance near 8th
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution 7:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 7:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 10 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 8:00 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 10 @ 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM
 
VENTNOR: Find Your Balance Meditation Meeting 8:15 AM
VENTNOR: Find Your Balance Meditation Meeting @ St. James(Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Jan 10 @ 8:15 AM – 9:00 AM
 
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle 9:30 AM
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle @ Association Building
Jan 10 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 9:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 10 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
AVALON: Keep it Simple Sisters 10:00 AM
AVALON: Keep it Simple Sisters @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 10 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
July 5th -Sept 6th
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 10:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 10 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity 10:00 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Jan 10 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) 12:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 10 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Crossroads 12:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Crossroads @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 10 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
SURF CITY: Easy Does It 12:30 PM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Jan 10 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 10 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 10 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
 
VILLAS: New Hope Group 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 10 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom 4:30 PM
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 10 @ 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: Happy Hour Group 5:00 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Happy Hour Group @ Southern Ocean County Hospital
Jan 10 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 5:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 10 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group 5:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 10 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
 
WHITESBORO: A New Vision 5:30 PM
WHITESBORO: A New Vision @ Bethel Commandment Church
Jan 10 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
WOODBINE: Women’s Big Book 5:30 PM
WOODBINE: Women’s Big Book @ St. Casimir's Church
Jan 10 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD CREST: Thursday Night Friendly 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD CREST: Thursday Night Friendly @ Crest Community Center
Jan 10 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group 6:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Jan 10 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Jan 10 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
BEACH HAVEN: Clam Diggers Group 7:00 PM
BEACH HAVEN: Clam Diggers Group @ Holy Innocents Church
Jan 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
MANAHAWKIN: New Found Friends 7:00 PM
MANAHAWKIN: New Found Friends @ Main Street Alliance Church
Jan 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
POMONA: Pomona Group 7:00 PM
POMONA: Pomona Group @ Bacharach Institute for Rehab (Board Room)
Jan 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
SOMERS POINT: Women Living Sober 7:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: Women Living Sober @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
 
VENTNOR: Big Book by the Sea 7:00 PM
VENTNOR: Big Book by the Sea @ St. James (Holy Trinity) Parish Hall
Jan 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM