Cape Atlantic Area A.A. Meetings

Feb
22
Fri
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Feb 22 @ 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Feb 22 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

Rear entrance near 8th

ABSECON: It Works @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Feb 22 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

[Attendance papers not signed at this meeting, per group conscience.]

PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Feb 22 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: Monday Noon @ Christ Episcopal Church
Feb 22 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Feb 22 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Feb 22 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Feb 22 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Feb 22 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group @ Union Chapel
Feb 22 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion @ Community Presbyterian
Feb 22 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Feb
23
Sat
GALLOWAY: Sunlight of the Spirit @ Beacon Evangelical
Feb 23 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

[This group does not sign attendance papers, per group conscience.]

GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers @ Beacon Church
Feb 23 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Last Saturday – Speaker

VILLAS: Saturday Night Live @ McKeon Hall
Feb 23 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Ocean City Group @ Holy Trinity Episcopal
Feb 23 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Feb
24
Sun
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Feb 24 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Feb 24 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Feb 24 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Floating Forum @ Southern Ocean County Hospital
Feb 24 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
OCEAN CITY: Sunday Night Group @ Union Chapel by the Sea
Feb 24 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Wildwood Group @ Twelve Step House
Feb 24 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Feb
25
Mon
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Feb 25 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]

AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Feb 25 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Feb 25 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Feb 25 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Feb 25 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Star of the Sea @ Memorial Hall (2nd Lot)
Feb 25 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Feb 25 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: One Day at a Time @ Cape May Regional Medical Center
Feb 25 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Monday Night Women’s @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Feb 25 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Feb 25 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
NORTHFIELD: Big Book Step Study @ Church of The Nazarene
Feb 25 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: Meeting
Feb 25 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Feb
26
Tue
ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Feb 26 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]

 

OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Feb 26 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
TOWNBANK: Another Miracle @ Association Building
Feb 26 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Feb 26 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
RIO GRANDE: Rio Grande Serenity @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Feb 26 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
CAPE MAY: 11th Step Meditation @ Parish Hall
Feb 26 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Step 11 Meditation. Meets on the second and last Tuesday of every month.

VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore @ St. James Parish Hall
Feb 26 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM