Cape Atlantic Area A.A. Meetings

Jan
22
Tue
RIO GRANDE: Rio Grande Serenity @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Jan 22 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
VENTNOR: Ventnor Seashore @ St. James Parish Hall
Jan 22 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
WARETOWN: Women’s Meeting @ St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Jan 22 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
BEACH HAVEN TERRACE: LBI Group @ United Methodist Church
Jan 22 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

130th St (New Jersey Ave) and Beach Avenue

May 27-October 30

TUCKERTON: Tuckerton Group @ First Presbyterian Church
Jan 22 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Jan
23
Wed
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 23 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ 12 Step House
Jan 23 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
LITTLE EGG HARBOR: Step Up to Recovery @ Great Bay Gospel Fellowship
Jan 23 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 23 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
VILLAS: Beach Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 23 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
RIO GRANDE: Women in Recovery @ The Branches in the Village Shops Unit A-H
Jan 23 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group @ Union Chapel
Jan 23 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: Each Day a New Beginning @ Ocean Community Church
Jan 23 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
WARETOWN: Duck Pond Group @ Community Center
Jan 23 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
NORTHFIELD: 12 Step Group @ Good Shepherd Church
Jan 23 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Community Center
Jan 23 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Jan
24
Thu
SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Jan 24 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Jan 24 @ 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM
PLEASANTVILLE: Casino Serenity @ Epiphany Lutheran Church
Jan 24 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 24 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
AVALON: Sunset Group @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Jan 24 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
CAPE MAY: CM City Group @ Parish Hall
Jan 24 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
OCEAN CITY: 11th Step Meditation @ Holy Trinity Church
Jan 24 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
ABSECON: Absecon Group @ St. Marks All Saints
Jan 24 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]

BARNEGAT LIGHT: Keep it Simple @ Zion Lutheran Church
Jan 24 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
MARMORA: Marmora Group @ Church of the Resurrection
Jan 24 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
SOMERS POINT: South Shore @ Lifegate Church
Jan 24 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Meeting now upstairs in the Fellowship Hall. 

Jan
25
Fri
EGG HARBOR TWP: New Freedom @ Praise Tabernacle
Jan 25 @ 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Jan 25 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

Rear entrance near 8th

ABSECON: It Works @ Absecon Presbyterian Church
Jan 25 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

[Attendance papers not signed at this meeting, per group conscience.]

PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Jan 25 @ 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
SOMERS POINT: Monday Noon @ Christ Episcopal Church
Jan 25 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Jan 25 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
MAYS LANDING: ML Serenity @ Presbyterian Church
Jan 25 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Jan 25 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose @ 12 Step House
Jan 25 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
CAPE MAY POINT: Seagrove Group @ Union Chapel
Jan 25 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
BRIGANTINE: Brig. Discussion @ Community Presbyterian
Jan 25 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Jan
26
Sat
GALLOWAY: Sunlight of the Spirit @ Beacon Evangelical
Jan 26 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

[This group does not sign attendance papers, per group conscience.]

GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers @ Beacon Church
Jan 26 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Last Saturday – Speaker