Cape Atlantic Area A.A. Meetings

Dec
10
Mon
SURF CITY: Easy Does It @ St. Thomas of Villanova
Dec 10 @ 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Dec 10 @ 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Dec 10 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
VILLAS: New Hope Group @ Last House on the Block
Dec 10 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Dec 10 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
MAYS LANDING: Main Street Hope For Change @ Presbyterian Church Annex
Dec 10 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Dec 10 @ 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
COLD SPRING: Womens @ Covenant Presbyterian Church
Dec 10 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Last Monday is a Speaker Meeting.

NORTH CAPE MAY: Young Women’s South @ Covenant Presbyterian Church
Dec 10 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Speaker last Monday of the month

VILLAS: Young Men’s South @ Last House on the Block
Dec 10 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Star of the Sea @ Memorial Hall (2nd Lot)
Dec 10 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Experience, Strength & Hope @ Hope All Day Recovery Center
Dec 10 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]

WILDWOOD: Primary Purpose Group @ Twelve Step House
Dec 10 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
ATLANTIC CITY: Grupo Sobriedad
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: One Day at a Time @ Cape May Regional Medical Center
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
GALLOWAY: SJ Newcomers @ Beacon Church
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
OCEAN CITY: Monday Night Women’s @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
SEA ISLE CITY: Survivor’s Big Book @ United Methodist Fellowship Hall
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Times changes to 7pm November-March

TUCKERTON: Only Requirement @ Good Shepard Lutheran Church
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Rt. 9 & Mathistown

WARETOWN: Beginning to Live @ St. Stephens Church
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
BARNEGAT: Pre-Game Group @ Wright Presbyterian Church
Dec 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
CAPE MAY: Sailing Free @ Cape May Presbyterian Church
Dec 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
MANAHAWKIN: H.O.W. @ Holy Spirit Lutheran Church
Dec 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
NORTHFIELD: Big Book Step Study @ Church of The Nazarene
Dec 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
SOMERS POINT: Somers Point Group @ Grace Lutheran Church
Dec 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Ventnor: Grow Or Go Group @ Ventnor Community Church
Dec 10 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
CHATSWORTH: As Bill Sees It @ White Horse Inn
Dec 10 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Across from Firehouse.

This meeting is in the SJ Intergroup area and is listed as a courtesy until correctly listed in that area.

PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Dec 10 @ 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
SHIP BOTTOM: Meeting @ Grace Calvary Church
Dec 10 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
CM COURTHOUSE: Meeting
Dec 10 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
EGG HARBOR CITY: Harbor Lights @ Community Center
Dec 10 @ 8:30 PM – 9:30 PM
PALERMO: Stagecoach Group @ Stagecoach
Dec 10 @ 10:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Dec
11
Tue
ATLANTIC CITY: Young People’s (ACYP) @ Venice Park Social Club
Dec 11 @ 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM
MANAHAWKIN: Daily Reflection Group @ Baptist Church
Dec 11 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
SURF CITY: Early Morning @ The Beach
Dec 11 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Weather Permitting. Bring own chair, coffee.  Seasonal through Labor Day

***Note: No bathroom facilities.

ABSECON: Trudgers Group @ United Methodist Church
Dec 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

[Attendance papers are not signed at this meeting, per group conscience]

 

AVALON: Good Morning Avalon @ Maris Stella Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: GMOC South @ Our Lady of Good Counsel
Dec 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
OCEAN CITY: Good Morning OC @ St. Peter's Methodist Church
Dec 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

Use rear entrance near 8th

SOMERS POINT: There is a Solution @ Mission Point Church
Dec 11 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM